News Headlines
Home » Business Directory » KNOW ALL THE FIRE STATIONS IN GHANA AND THEIR CONTACT

KNOW ALL THE FIRE STATIONS IN GHANA AND THEIR CONTACT

NUMBERS FOR EASY AND QUICK RESPONSE TO FIRE AND RESCUE SERVICES.

*CENTRAL CONTROL, ACCRA*
FIRE 🔥 MASTER 0302772446,0302779637,0302760110
0299346014,0299340643,02993460383,02993460513,02993461196, 0244313830,0244313829

*G. ACCRA REGION*
ACCRA CITY 0302666576,0299340732,0299341188
INDUSTRIAL AREA 0299340543
TRADE FAIR, LA 0302773949,029940095,0299340548
FIRE ACADEMY & TRAINING SCHOOL 0299340310
CASTLE, OSU 0299340595
FLAG STAFF HOUSE 0299340386
PARLIAMENT HOUSE 0299340723
MINISTRIES 0299340680
DANSOMAN 0299340596
REG. HQ KORLE-BU
02993400882
KORLE-BU HOSPITAL 0299340594
WEIJA 0299340554,0299340891
NUNGUA,LEKMA 0299346021
ABELENKPE 0299340647
UG LEGON 0299340563,0299341192
MADINA 0299340597,0299341191
ADENTAN 0299340593,0299341190
AMASAMAN 0299340558
HQ SUB STATION 0299340567
ADZEN KOTOKU 0299340562

*TEMA REGION*
REG HQ 0303302518/54,0299340631
0299340375,0299340083, 0307090015
TEMA INDUSTRIAL AREA 0299340586,
0299346034,0299340397,0299340082
ASHAIMAN 0205436762,0299340629,0299340412,0299346079
PRAMPRAM 0299340635,0299340618,0299340321
GBETSILE 0205075183,0299340639,0205075182,0205075181
KATAMANSO 0299340636,0299340617,0506439263
DODOWA 0268747798,0299340508,0299340632,0299346067
TEMA NEWTOWN 0299340638
DEVTRACO COURTS (DAWHENYA) 03037010484,0299340637,0556119119,0299341033
ADA 0299340630,0302968140
BOST 0299340396,0299340633

*WESTERN REGION*
REG HQ 0502008688,0299340657
0261748872,0299340153
APRAMDU 0503827955,0299340664,0299340659
MARKET CIRCLE 0303960877,0299340662
PRESTEA 0332095075,0299340926
ELUBO 0312195376,0299340931
NKROFUL 0557221000,0299340929
WASSA AKROPONG 0209078181,0299341053
DABISO 0246111535,0299340927
ATUABO 0243200441,0299340930
TARKWA 0312320246,0299340919
AGONA NKWANTA 0206222241,0299340925
BIBIANI 0322199531,0299340921
JUABUSO 0545202424,0299341141
DABOASE 0504941426,0299340924
HALF ASSINI 0312290567,0299341165
ENCHI 0507043000,0299340928
WIAWSO 0299340922
ASANKRAGUA 0312291020,0299340708
AXIM SHAMA 0200090660,0299340920
SHAMA 0360028472,0299340923
SEKONDI METRO 0299340153,0299340657,0299340658

*ASHANTI REGION*
REG HQ 0322022221,0299341041
0322038610,0299340210
05050001415,0299341019
KUMASI METRO 0322022222,0299340695
MANHYIA 0322024045,0299340693
KATH 0322022098,0299340691
BREMAN 0322042271,0299340689
KNUST 0322392292,0299340733
EJISU 0322092195,0299340649
BEKWAI 0322392871,0322020313,0299341142
NKAWIE 0506710798,0299341140
OBUASI 0507947777,0299340735,0322040247
EFFIDUASI 0322191238
FOMENA 0322391640
OFINSO 0322395668
NEW EDUBIASE 0502689107
MAMPONG 0500499555
MANPONGTENG 0206175574,0299341139
TEPA 0508265006
NYINAHIN 0203568363
KONONGO 0322124200,0299340651
EJURA 0209202635
KUNTENASE 0244808946
NKENKANSO 0243626966
AGONA 0240291026

*EASTERN REGION*
REG HQ 0500342888,0299340739
0299340669
HQ SUB STATION 0342294051,0299340666
KOFORIDUA MUNICIPAL 0342022233,0299340643
AKWAPIM MAMPONG 0299340600,0299340601
ACHIASE 0342093771,0554161232
NSAWAM 0332095446,0299340663
ADUAMOAH 0303939280
ASESEWA 0202370610,0200995550
NEW ABIREM 0332092113,0509646256
AKOSOMBO 0503961100,0343020529
ANYINAM 0205094002,0299340668
BEGORO 0342092892
DONKORKROM 0303969430,0299341151,0203550409
KADE 0245036323,0505511288,0342197511
AKIM ODA 0342093773,0299341154
PEDUASE 0205340909,0244808055
ASAMANKESE 0342090586
OFOASE 0303966687
AKWATIA 0206673716
SUHUM 0312297192,0299340747
KIBI 0342290349,0299340671
NKAWKAW 0246725970,0299340895,,0343122193
0362193292
SOMANYA 0200002267,0342094307
KPONG 0342091611,0299341149
MPRAESO 0200457588,0299341044

*CENTRAL REGION*
REG HQ 0205388644,0299340945
0299340603,0332132902
APAM 0205388650,0299340948,0263782480,0261761111
ASSIN FOSU 0205388674,0299340954
AGONA NSABA 0506325205,0299340952
ABURA DUNKWA 0205388673,0299340951
AGONA SWEDRU 0205388670,0299341088
BUDUMBURAM 0205388652,0299340981,0502133938
BREMAN ASIKUMA 0205388672,0299340956
BREMAN ESSIAM 0205388671,0299340955
DUNKWA-ON-OFFIN 0205388656,0299340957
ELMINA 0205388662,0299340947
KOMENDA 0205388675,0299340982
MANKESIM 0205388642,0299340949
CAPE COAST METRO 0205388647,0299340946,0332132289
TWIFO PRASO 0205388659,0299340953
UCC 0205388648,0299340993,0332132518
WINNEBA 0205388651,0299341136,0332322124

*BRONG AHAFO REGION*
REG HQ 0352027129,0299340585
SUNYANI MUNICIPAL 0299340584,0506030565
SAMPA 0505682820,0299341237
SEIKWA 0352196069,0299341236
KINTAMPO 0507504844,0299340918
BECHEM 0200776233,0299340910
WENCHI 0201076781,0299340916
TECHIMAN 0299340588
BREKUM 0352196237,0299340194
NSUATRE 0352198575,0299341230
KWAME DANSO 0200502266,0299340912
ATEBUBU 0201667207,0299340909
DUAYAW NKWANTA 0352194114,0299341170
YEJI 0205759286,0299340254
GOASO 0507107021,0299340906
DORMA AHENKRO 0352322138,02993409117,0352194152
NKORANZA 0352092082,0299340908
HWIDIEM 0322395921,0299341172
YEFRI 0201319379,0299341243
JAPEIKROM 0503420616,0299341242

*VOLTA REGION*
REG HQ 0362026679,0299340940,0201515467
HO MUNICIPAL 0362028769,0299340578,0299341007
ADIDOME 0506431227,0299340935
AKATSI 0303963138,0299340938
ANFOEGA 0200552248,0299340571,0200356366
ANLOGA 0508552248,0299340581
DENU 0362193433,0299340559
HOHOE 0503502288,0299340580
JASIKAN 0502134160,0299340939
KPANDU 0504565075,0299340579
KPASA 0506499227,0299349360
PEKI 0207984433,0299340941
SOGAKOPE 0209067626,0299340932
KADJEBI 0362196055,0299340934
KPETOE 0207964429,0299340943
PENYI 0542775128,0299340933
KETE KRACHI 0299340942,0203437965
CHINDERE 0201496788,0299340944,0272655223
VE – GOLOKWATI 0299341006
BATOR 0540230389,0299341178
AVE DAKPA 0506499551,0299341187
DAMBAI 0207984434,0299341180
NKWANTA 0200376375,0299341186
NKONYA 0201496791,0299341181

*NORTHERN REGION*
REG HQ 0372022864,0299340968
HQ SUB STATION 0299340813
TAMALE TEACHING HOSPITAL 0372022519,0299340814
SAVELUGU 0372097973,0299340816
SALAGA 0372098591,0299340826
BIMBILA 0203500040,0299340833
WALEWALE 0203567036,0299340822
GAMBAGA 0208343963,0299340831
BUIPE 0372098056,0299340828
BOLE 0245908774,0299340820
SAWLA 0202264102,0299340830
DAMONGO 0372095175,0299340818
SAGNARIGU 0299340966
YENDI 0372022519,0299340824
TAMALE METRO 0372022986,0299340811

*UPPER EAST REGION*
REG HQ 0505929998,0299341084
BOLGA MUNICIPAL 0299340676
BAWKU 0561835309,0299340857
NAVRONGO 0205581115,0299340848
ZEBILA 0505909601,0299340784
BONGO 0382092546,0299340867
SANDEMA 0502769331,0299340860
TONGO 0382095577,0299340868
GARU TIMPANE 0507559575,0299340836
FUMBISI 0299340863
PAGA 0382096060,0299340865
BOLGA BOST 0506274420,0299340673
CHIANA 0299340871
ZUARUNGU 0299340785

*UPPER WEST REGION*
REG HQ 0299340775
WA MUNICIPAL 0392022389,0299340725
NADOWLI 0507121864,0299340750,0299340751
JIRAPA 0392096405,0299340754
LAWRA 0392096161,0299340757
NANDOM 0206058719,0299340760
FUNSI 0502399853,0299340766
LAMBUSHIE 026126515,0299340763
TUMU 0209471706,0299340769

Please share this contact numbers with friends/families on all platforms to save lives & properties…

🔥👨🏽‍🚒🚒🚨 GNFS…SERVICE WITH COMPASSION

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.